Z výsledků

100 metrů: 1. Pilař (Slatiňany) 11,3, 3. Beneš (Polička) 11,6, 9. Chludil (Svitavy) 12,5.

400 metrů: 1. Pilař (Slatiňany) 52,6, 2. J. Štaud (Polička) 53,5, 3. Koutný (Polička) 54,8, 5. Kacálek (Polička) 55,6, 7. Künzel (Svitavy) 57,0, 9. Chludil (Svitavy) 60,0, 10. Procházka (Polička) 62,9.

800 metrů: 1. Koutný (Polička) 2:02,5, 3. Kacálek (Polička) 2:07,0, 6. Řemínek 2:16,3, 7. Procházka 2:22,5, 8. Myška (vše Polička) 2:25,6, 9. J. Klička (Svitavy) 2:29,4.

1500 metrů: 1. Kratochvíl (Slatiňany) 4:22,5, 2. Řemínek 4:35,6, 3. Zavřel 4:41,0, 4. Chmelík 4:42,9, 8. Myška (vše Polička) 5:02,5.

3000 metrů: 1. Kratochvíl (Slatiňany) 9:20,1, 2. Sejkora 9:20,8, 3. Chmelík 9:49,2, 5. Myška (vše Polička) 10:24,6.

110 m přek.: 1. V. Král 16,2, 2. L. Král 16,6 (oba Polička), 4. Marek (Svitavy) 17,2, 7. Jílek (Polička) 18,8. 400 m přek.: 1. L. Král 59,6, 2. Řemínek (oba Polička) 60,4, 3. Chludil (Svitavy) 62,9, 9. Mach (Polička) 68,9.

4 x 400 metrů: 1. Slatiňany 3:42,7, 2. Polička E (Koutný, Kacálek, Řemínek, Sejkora) 3:45,8, 3. Polička D (Štaud, V. Král, L. Král, Zavřel) 3:54,4.

Výška: 1. Král (Polička) 185, 2. Šafář (Svitavy) 180, 3. V. Král (Polička) 180, 5. Jílek 170, 6. Vopařil (oba Polička) 170.

Tyč: 1. Vaněk (AFK Chrudim) 390, 9. Nožka (Polička) 270.

Dálka: 1. Pešek (Slatiňany) 638, 3. Beneš (Polička) 624, 5. L. Král 602, 6. Vopařil 600, 7. Nožka 586, 8. Leden (vše Polička) 561, 9. Marek (Svitavy) 556.

Trojskok: 1. Vopařil 12,25, 2. Beneš 12,23, 3. V. Král (vše Polička) 12,17.

Koule: 1. Bejr (AFK Chrudim) 14,46, 4. Cvrček 12,26, 7. Kubiš (oba Polička) 11,62.

Disk: 1. Cvrček (Polička) 37,74. Kladivo: 1. Horák (Svitavy) 38,64, 9. Kubiš 19,65, 10. Kvapil (oba Polička) 19,55.

Oštěp: 1. Cvrček (Polička) 50,22, 3. Salaba (Svitavy) 48,73, 4. V. Král 46,30, 5. Nožka 46,08, 8. Brůžek (Polička) 42,36.

 

Výsledky II. kola: 1. Atletika Polička 326 bodů, 2. AFK Chrudim 260, 3. Spartak Slatiňany 214, 4. TJ Svitavy 55, 5. SK Týniště nad Orlicí 24, 6. Sokol Nová Paka B 12. Průběžné pořadí KP: 1. Atletika Polička 616,5 b., 2. AFK Chrudim 447,5, 3. Slatiňany 412,5, 4. Svitavy 116,5, 5. Týniště nad Orlicí 46, 6. Nová PakaB19. Třetí kolo krajského přeboru se koná zítra v Nové Pace.